KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

profesional actuante

English translation: operating professional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:profesional actuante
English translation:operating professional
Entered by: Ivan Nieves

13:37 Nov 24, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: profesional actuante
el profesional acutante (el que está a cargo del expediente de la habiiltación de la instalación de gas) se encuentra obligado a concurrir a las oficinas municipales
Victoria Facio
operating professional
Explanation:
Could be an option!
Selected response from:

Ivan Nieves
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4acting professional
Lisa McCarthy
4operating professional
Ivan Nieves


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
acting professional


Explanation:
think it's a spelling mistake

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2008-11-24 13:49:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean it was spelt incorrectly above in the main body of text "el profesional acutante ".

Lisa McCarthy
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas
10 mins
  -> gracias María

agree  Mónica Sauza
24 mins
  -> gracias Monica

agree  LexisPlus
1 hr
  -> Thanks Trans

agree  Eileen Banks
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Eileen

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operating professional


Explanation:
Could be an option!

Ivan Nieves
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3