KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Hecho en el salón de mi público despacho el día ......

English translation: issued in my public office/official chamber on...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Hecho en el salón de mi público despacho el día ......
English translation:issued in my public office/official chamber on...
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

23:27 Nov 25, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Hecho en el salón de mi público despacho el día ......
Aparece en una cédula de notificación
TDF
Argentina
issued in my public office/official chamber on...
Explanation:
An idea.
Or perhaps it's enough "issued in my office/chamber on..."
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5issued in my public office/official chamber on...
Claudia Luque Bedregal
4Prepared/Given forth at my publicly accesible office siteGabo Pena
4made in the public hall of my office on the dayWashington Molina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
made in the public hall of my office on the day


Explanation:
one way

Washington Molina
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
issued in my public office/official chamber on...


Explanation:
An idea.
Or perhaps it's enough "issued in my office/chamber on..."

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ute Jokisch-Gaede: Me parece muy adecuado, probablemente un funcionario publico que redacto ese documento.
11 mins
  -> gracias Komunicare

agree  Robin Levey
19 mins
  -> thanks mediamatrix

agree  Catherine Gilsenan
40 mins
  -> thanks Catherine

agree  laBern
4 hrs
  -> thanks laBern

agree  Mónica Sauza
1 day32 mins
  -> gracias Mónica

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prepared/Given forth at my publicly accesible office site


Explanation:
=8^7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-11-25 23:52:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think the person meant that this place is open to the public and official, that is, validated to operate.

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Ute Jokisch-Gaede