KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

certificado de tramitación o entrega

English translation: certificate of execution or delivery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:certificado de tramitación o entrega
English translation:certificate of execution or delivery
Entered by: TDF

01:07 Nov 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: certificado de tramitación o entrega
aparece en una cédula de notificación
gracias!
TDF
Argentina
certificate of execution or delivery
Explanation:
Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2008-11-26 18:10:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Omití aclarar que esta es la terminología que emplea el protocolo a la Convención Interamericana sobre Exhortos. No sé si se trata de una notificación cursada en virtud de estas normas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-12-03 15:55:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias, Regina.
Selected response from:

LexisPlus
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Processing and delivery certificate
Gilberto Diaz Castro
5certificate of execution or delivery
LexisPlus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Processing and delivery certificate


Explanation:
Tramitación indica que se procesa el documento.

http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/tramitación

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-11-26 13:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ricardo tiene razón, debe ser:"Processing OR delivery Certificate".

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Barros
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Antonio, que tenga un gran día.

agree  Ricardo Galarza: No doubt about the nouns, though I'd rather say: "Certificate of Processing or Delivery." Regards!
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Ricardo, que tenga un gran día. Tienes toda la razón, gracias por señalarlo.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificate of execution or delivery


Explanation:
Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2008-11-26 18:10:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Omití aclarar que esta es la terminología que emplea el protocolo a la Convención Interamericana sobre Exhortos. No sé si se trata de una notificación cursada en virtud de estas normas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-12-03 15:55:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias, Regina.


    Reference: http://www.oas.org/juridico/english/treaties/b-46.html
LexisPlus
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 39