KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

bajo la dirección técnica

English translation: under the technical supervision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bajo la dirección técnica
English translation:under the technical supervision
Entered by: Catherine Gilsenan

10:58 Nov 27, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: bajo la dirección técnica
Petition

"[...], Procuradora de los Tribunales, comarezco ante el Juzgado, bajo la dirección técnica del Letrado [...] ..."
Catherine Gilsenan
United Kingdom
under the technical supervision
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

AliciaNGS
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thank you. I still think there might be a slightly better way of translating this term, however, but I have not come across it yet.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4under the technical supervisionAliciaNGS
5under the technical direction/supervision of...btothefuture


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
under the technical supervision


Explanation:
:)

AliciaNGS
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you. I still think there might be a slightly better way of translating this term, however, but I have not come across it yet.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina Burdman Luciano
1 hr

agree  AllegroTrans
2 hrs

agree  LexisPlus
3 hrs

agree  Alice Bootman
3 hrs

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
under the technical direction/supervision of...


Explanation:
.

btothefuture




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): AllegroTrans