KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Resolución contentiva de los Atributos de las Habilitaciones Administrativas

English translation: Resolution containing the Powers of the Administrative Authorizations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Resolución contentiva de los Atributos de las Habilitaciones Administrativas
English translation:Resolution containing the Powers of the Administrative Authorizations
Entered by: José Manuel Lozano

22:49 Feb 18, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Resolución contentiva de los Atributos de las Habilitaciones Administrativas
• Reglamento de la Ley Orgánica de Telecomunicaciones sobre Habilitaciones Administrativas y Concesiones de Uso y Explotación del Espectro Radioeléctrico, publicado en la Gaceta Oficial de la República Bolivariana de Venezuela N° 37.085 de fecha 24 de noviembre de 2000.

• *Resolución contentiva de los Atributos de las Habilitaciones Administrativas*, publicada en la Gaceta Oficial de la República Bolivariana de Venezuela N° 37.215 de fecha 08 de junio de 2001.
BDT
Resolution containing the Powers of the Administrative Authorizations
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

José Manuel Lozano
Grading comment
Gracias jm1970!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Resolution setting forth the Characteristics of the Administrative Powers
Christina Courtright
4Resolution containing the Powers of the Administrative Authorizations
José Manuel Lozano


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Resolution containing the Powers of the Administrative Authorizations


Explanation:
hope it helps

José Manuel Lozano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Gracias jm1970!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Resolution setting forth the Characteristics of the Administrative Powers


Explanation:
IMO

Christina Courtright
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 112