prueba aportada

English translation: evidence brought/presented

Spanish term or phrase:prueba aportada
English translation:evidence brought/presented
Entered by: Julie Waddington

14:15 Nov 30, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: prueba aportada
hola! necesito traducir este concepto de un escrito de divorcio:

"negando los hechos invocados, así como las pruebas aportadas por el actor"

gracias!!
CeciCerv
evidence brought/presented
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Julie Waddington
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8evidence brought/presented
Julie Waddington
5evidence presented
Danielle Pretus
3evidence submitted
Nikolaj Widenmann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
evidence brought/presented


Explanation:
Suerte

Julie Waddington
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Lamarche: agree.
6 mins
  -> Thanks again Lamarche!

agree  Charlesp
12 mins
  -> Thanks Charles.

agree  xxxcmwilliams
42 mins
  -> Thank you CM.

agree  Robert Forstag: "Presented."
1 hr
  -> Thanks Robert. Yes I was leaning more towards presented myself.

agree  Marina Menendez
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Marina.

agree  elainelarson: Maybe even "provided" or "given"?
3 hrs
  -> Thanks for your suggestions Elaine.

agree  Jenny Westwell: Yes, with "presented". :)
9 hrs
  -> Thanks acequiera.

agree  eski: Good show! :)) eski
4 days
  -> A belated thank you, Eski!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evidence presented


Explanation:
k

Danielle Pretus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evidence submitted


Explanation:
Another option

Nikolaj Widenmann
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143