KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

momento del otorgamiento

English translation: at the time of execution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:momento del otorgamiento
English translation:at the time of execution
Entered by: Aquamarine76

19:20 Aug 1, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / notarial documents
Spanish term or phrase: momento del otorgamiento
As below, thanks

= La presente escritura se ha redactado en el idioma elegido por las solicitantes de la misma, sin objeción en el momento del otorgamiento.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
at the time of execution
Explanation:
This is referring to the time of execution of the Deed, by the notary
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4at the time of execution
AllegroTrans
4a the time of issue (of issuing/granting said document)
Maria


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a the time of issue (of issuing/granting said document)


Explanation:
es decir a la hora en que las partes otorgaron dicho poder o redactaron ante notario dicho instrumento.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutos (2010-08-01 19:37:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant to say: "at the time of issue (of issuing/granting said document/instrument"

Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at the time of execution


Explanation:
This is referring to the time of execution of the Deed, by the notary

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1269
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria: an escritura is not always a deed, it can be simply a notarially recorded instrument.
1 hr
  -> yes you are quite right, but it is still correct to say that the instrument is "executed" by the notary