KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

esto expuesto resulta

English translation: this is as result of the power granted to Mr. XXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:esto expuesto resulta
English translation:this is as result of the power granted to Mr. XXX
Entered by: Aquamarine76

21:24 Aug 1, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / notarial documents
Spanish term or phrase: esto expuesto resulta
Please see below, thanks

"...fueron nombrados gerentes de dicha sociedad y facultados para representarla en forma autónoma, respectivamente, con efectos a partir del XXXX de 2010 (XXXXX); esto expuesto resulta del poder conferido a favor del Sr. XXX, en fecha XXXX, con facultades suficientes para este otorgamiento, copia debidamente traducida y apostillada, me exhiben y fotocopia que deduzco dejo protocolizada a esta matriz.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
this is as result of the power granted to Mr. XXX
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1this is as result of the power granted to Mr. XXX
Leonardo Lamarche
3 +1this derives from...
AllegroTrans
4which is backed/supported by the power of attorney granted by
Maria


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this is as result of the power granted to Mr. XXX


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 207
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Ramsey: Power of attorney.
7 days
  -> Muchas gracias Ruth.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which is backed/supported by the power of attorney granted by


Explanation:
another option, in addition to the one mentioned by Leonardo.

Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this derives from...


Explanation:
imo

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1269

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Boulter: Sure, or 'deriving from...'.
15 hrs