KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

recoger y amparar

English translation: include/incorporate and support/protect


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recoger y amparar
English translation:include/incorporate and support/protect
Entered by: Remy Arce

14:48 Aug 3, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Outline of a benefit sche
Spanish term or phrase: recoger y amparar
Para generalizar estas practicas se precisa que las normas autonomas las recojan y amparen con claridad
Wibblet
include/incorporate and support/protect
Explanation:
an option in that context
Selected response from:

Remy Arce
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1shall be reflected and covered
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4include/incorporate and support/protect
Remy Arce
4understood and kept (or complied with)
Leonardo Lamarche


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
understood and kept (or complied with)


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo.

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 207

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
include/incorporate and support/protect


Explanation:
an option in that context

Remy Arce
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Thank you very much

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shall be reflected and covered


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  InfoMarex: Yes, agree - nice expression
1 hr
  -> Gracias InfoMarex