KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Datos de reportante

English translation: particulars of complainant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Datos de reportante
English translation:particulars of complainant
Entered by: lbotto

18:55 Aug 5, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Vehicle theft report
Spanish term or phrase: Datos de reportante
Datos de reportante (datos de la persona que sienta la denuncia)
lbotto
particulars of complainant
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1particulars of complainant
Giovanni Rengifo
4details of person submitting reportphilgoddard
3complainant's data
Remy Arce


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complainant's data


Explanation:
If it refers to the personal data of the person making the report. If it refers to the nature of the complain, it would be complainant's claim.

Remy Arce
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 116

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
details of person submitting report


Explanation:
Here's another way of saying it.

philgoddard
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 534

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
datos del reportante
particulars of complainant


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
30 mins