International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

de la crteza del acto; y que identifique a los comparecientes

English translation: to the truth of this act, and that I identified the persons appearing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de la crteza del acto; y que identifique a los comparecientes
English translation:to the truth of this act, and that I identified the persons appearing
Entered by: lbotto

17:06 Aug 6, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / public deed
Spanish term or phrase: de la crteza del acto; y que identifique a los comparecientes
Yo, el Notario, doy fe de la certeza del acto; y que identifique a los comparecientes quienes por sus generales manifestaron ser mexicanos por nacimiento, ...
lbotto
to the truth of this act, and that I identified the persons appearing
Explanation:
Yo, el Notario, doy fe de la certeza del acto; y que identifique a los comparecientes quienes por sus generales manifestaron ser mexicanos por nacimiento = I, the Notary, do hereby attest to the truth of this act, and that I identified the persons appearing who stated as identifying information that they are Mexicans by birth

No sé si debo darte tanto, pero no me cuesta hacerlo.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Henry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to the truth of this act, and that I identified the persons appearing
Henry Hinds
4attest this act; and identifies to those persons appearing
Leonardo Lamarche


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to the truth of this act, and that I identified the persons appearing


Explanation:
Yo, el Notario, doy fe de la certeza del acto; y que identifique a los comparecientes quienes por sus generales manifestaron ser mexicanos por nacimiento = I, the Notary, do hereby attest to the truth of this act, and that I identified the persons appearing who stated as identifying information that they are Mexicans by birth

No sé si debo darte tanto, pero no me cuesta hacerlo.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Henry

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolaj Widenmann
6 mins
  -> Gracias, WTST.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attest this act; and identifies to those persons appearing


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2010-08-06 18:02:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: "to" must be eliminated.

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 207