KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

se indica y consigna

English translation: stated and shown


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se indica y consigna
English translation:stated and shown
Entered by: Henry Hinds

16:29 Aug 27, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Summons-Santo Domingo
Spanish term or phrase: se indica y consigna
...XXX le advierte a mi requerida YYY que la indicada demanda ha sido interpuesta en su contra; y que conforme se "indica y consigna" en la demanda y la documentacion notificada en cabeza del presente acto, debe...

Muchisimas gracias!
Roxana V. Lamas
United States
stated and shown
Explanation:
y que conforme se "indica y consigna" en = and as stated and shown in
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
I really appreciate your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2stated and shown
Henry Hinds
4as stated and required
joseasandoval


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stated and shown


Explanation:
y que conforme se "indica y consigna" en = and as stated and shown in

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
I really appreciate your help!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Great! TX!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Allegro.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

neutral  Sandro Tomasi: Would "duly" for "conforme" work?
2 hrs
  -> No, not at all.

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as stated and required


Explanation:
en una demanda se indican los alegatos y se requiere ya sea documentacion de la entidad comandada a proveerlos o se requiere que se conteste a la demanda dentro de un plazo.
Suerte

joseasandoval
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4