KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

gastos asociativos

English translation: association's receipts and expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ingresos y gastos asociativos
English translation:association's receipts and expenses
Entered by: jack_speak

18:14 Dec 11, 2010
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / estatutos de asociación sin ánimo de lucro
Spanish term or phrase: gastos asociativos
Hola,

este es el texto:

El tesorero recaudará y custodiará los fondos pertenecientes a la asociación, dará cumplimiento a las órdenes de pago que expida el presidente, llevará la contabilidad de la asociación, tomará razón y llevará cuenta de los ingresos y de los ****gastos asociativos*****, elaborará el borrador de presupuestos de la asociación así como las cuentas de resultados y balances.

¿Se trata simplemente de los gastos de la asociación o es un término específico?

Gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
association's receipts and expenses
Explanation:
the $$ that flows in and out.
Selected response from:

jack_speak
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1association's receipts and expenses
jack_speak
4 +1associated costs
jude dabo
3associated expenses
Thayenga


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingresos y gastos asociativos
association's receipts and expenses


Explanation:
the $$ that flows in and out.

jack_speak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcmwilliams: yes, that's the way I read it, although 'receipts' isn't part of the question.
16 hrs
  -> Thans cm! But yes, if you look more closely at my answer, you will see that I changed the question to "ingresos y gastos asociativos." It's really the only solution in English. Thanks again.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
associated costs


Explanation:
gastos relacionados con...

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
4 hrs
  -> Gracias AllegroTrans!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
associated expenses


Explanation:
Another option.

Thayenga
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4