KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

acta de tutoría

English translation: Certificate of legal guardianship


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acta de tutoría
English translation:Certificate of legal guardianship
Entered by: peterinmadrid

07:23 Dec 14, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Notarial Document from Equatorial Guinea
Spanish term or phrase: acta de tutoría
INTERVIENEN: EN SU PROPIO NOMBRE Y DERECHO.
Les juzgo con la capacidad legal necesaria para formalizar la presente escritura de ACTA DE TUTORÍA, y en su virtud.
OTORGAN:
Que DELEGAN a favor de xx, ....en relación a su hijos xx ..., las facultades inherentes al ejercicio de la patria potestad que ostenta, concediéndola la AUTORIZACIÓN y PODER tan amplio y bastante como en derecho se requiera
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Certificate of legal guardianship
Explanation:
Si están hablando del tutor (legal guardian) de sus hijos.
Selected response from:

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Claudia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(certification/certificate of) guardianship of minors
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3Certificate of legal guardianship
Claudia Reynaud


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certificate of legal guardianship


Explanation:
Si están hablando del tutor (legal guardian) de sus hijos.

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you, Claudia.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(certification/certificate of) guardianship of minors


Explanation:
Guardianship - Types Of Guardianship, Guardianship Of Minors ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Procedures for appointment of a guardian of a minor are different from and generally less detailed than procedures for an adult appointment. ...
family.jrank.org › ... › Pregnancy & Parenthood - En caché - Similares
[PDF] Guidelines for Guardianship of Minors - GUIDELINES FOR ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
There are two types of guardianship for minors: guardianship of the person of a ... temporary guardian of the person of a minor in the Probate Court for the ...
www.jud.ct.gov/probate/Guardian-KID.pdf - Similares
Guardianship of a Minor Child - [ Traducir esta página ]27 May 2010 ... Grandparents, aunts, uncles and friends can file for guardianship of a minor. The Petition must be filed in the County where the child is ...
www.hampshireprobate.com/.../guardianship-conservatorship.h... - En caché - Similares
PHILIPPINE SUPREME COURT CIRCULARS - CHAN ROBLES VIRTUAL LAW LIBRARY - [ Traducir esta página ]03-02-05-SC [MAY 01, 2003] RE: PROPOSED RULE ON GUARDIANSHIP OF MINORS ..... Guardianship of incompetents who are not minors shall continue to be under the ...
www.chanrobles.com/supremecourtamno03-02-05-sc2003.html - En caché - Similares
Power of Attorney and Guardianship of Minors - [ Traducir esta página ]13 Apr 2007 ... Uses of power of attorney and guardianship in relation to minors.
courts.co.calhoun.mi.us/book003.htm - En caché - Similares
Guardianship for Minors - Fleming & Curti, PLC - Tucson Arizona ... - [ Traducir esta página ]While the processes are similar, there are important differences between guardianship for minors and for adults. Here we are dealing only with guardianship ...
www.elder-law.com/.../guardianship-for-minors/ - Estados Unidos - En caché
Guardianship of Minors - Divorce & Family Law Center - [ Traducir esta página ]Find Guardianship of Minors - Divorce & Family Law Center legal information and lawyers at FindLaw.
family.findlaw.com › ... › Guardianship - En caché - Similares
How to File for Guardianship of a Minor or seek Custody of a child ... - [ Traducir esta página ]How to File for Guardianship of a Minor or seek Custody of a child. seek custody of a child that is not yours.
www.ehow.com › ... › File for Child Custody - En caché - Similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757