KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Registro Oficial de Empresas Clasificadas

English translation: The Official Registry of Classified Companies


10:04 Dec 14, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Descripción empresa
Spanish term or phrase: Registro Oficial de Empresas Clasificadas
Hola, estoy traduciendo la página web de una empresa y no sé qué hacer con la siguiente frase:

"XXXX SA consta en el Registro Oficial de Empresas Clasificadas por el MINISTERIO DE ECONOMÍA Y HACIENDA - Junta Consultiva de Contratación Administrativa como EMPRESA DE SERVICIOS con la siguiente clasificación"

1) Registro Oficial de Empresas Clasificadas --> lo dejo en castellano y pongo "listed in the Spanish trade register 'Registro Oficial de Empresas Clasificadas'??

2) MINISTERIO DE ECONOMÍA Y HACIENDA ---> pongo directamente "MINISTRY OF THE TREASURY"?

3) Junta Consultiva de Contratación Administrativa --> ???

Muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda,
lupaltrad
English translation:The Official Registry of Classified Companies
Explanation:
The Official Registry of Classified Companies

RUYBESA is registered at the Official Registry of Classified Companies of the Spanish Ministry of Finance, as a Works Contractor in the following categories:
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:aRjBirC...


Delaware is classified by the Spanish Ministry of Economy as a Contractor Company in the Official Registry of Classified Companies with the highest category.
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:4lI8ryi...



Certifies that the company whose information is listed below is registered, as a BUILDING CONTRACTOR company, in the Official Register of Classified Companies with the below listed classifications, by resolution of the Classification Comission and adopted in the meeting held 25 March 2003.
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:zMWe4TP...
Selected response from:

xxxOmar H
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The Official Registry of Classified CompaniesxxxOmar H
4Company Register
Charles Davis


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Company Register


Explanation:
Este es el equivalente en el RU (ver p.ej. http://www.ukcorporator.co.uk/company_register.php).
Te aconsejo que pongas las otras preguntas por separado.

Charles Davis
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1220
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The Official Registry of Classified Companies


Explanation:
The Official Registry of Classified Companies

RUYBESA is registered at the Official Registry of Classified Companies of the Spanish Ministry of Finance, as a Works Contractor in the following categories:
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:aRjBirC...


Delaware is classified by the Spanish Ministry of Economy as a Contractor Company in the Official Registry of Classified Companies with the highest category.
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:4lI8ryi...



Certifies that the company whose information is listed below is registered, as a BUILDING CONTRACTOR company, in the Official Register of Classified Companies with the below listed classifications, by resolution of the Classification Comission and adopted in the meeting held 25 March 2003.
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:zMWe4TP...

xxxOmar H
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Reynaud
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Gracias Claudia.

agree  marideoba
714 days