KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Refundido historial dia

English translation: comprehensive/all-encompssing up-to-date criminal record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Refundido historial dia
English translation:comprehensive/all-encompssing up-to-date criminal record
Entered by: Louise Etheridge

15:19 Dec 17, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Criminal records
Spanish term or phrase: Refundido historial dia
This appears on a criminal record as follows:

Observaciones: Refundido historial dia

I'm afraid there's no further context.

Many thanks, Lilly
Louise Etheridge
United Kingdom
comprehensive/all-encompssing up-to-date criminal record
Explanation:
Lilly,

Si tomamos en cuenta el significado de la palabra "refundido" en el campo legal, yo considero que esta traduccion al ingles es adecuada, aunque no tengamos un contexto mas amplio.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-17 19:09:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: all-encompassing
Selected response from:

GGruia
Grading comment
Hi Gruia, Many thanks for your input and aplogies for the delay in responding, I was away over the weekend.

Best wishes, Lilly
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1comprehensive/all-encompssing up-to-date criminal recordGGruia
2revised up-to-date record
Tom2004


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
revised up-to-date record


Explanation:
my thought

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Tom, Many thanks for your input and aplogies for the delay in responding, I was away over the weekend. Best wishes, Lilly


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AllegroTrans: not enough context to go on
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comprehensive/all-encompssing up-to-date criminal record


Explanation:
Lilly,

Si tomamos en cuenta el significado de la palabra "refundido" en el campo legal, yo considero que esta traduccion al ingles es adecuada, aunque no tengamos un contexto mas amplio.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-17 19:09:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: all-encompassing


GGruia
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hi Gruia, Many thanks for your input and aplogies for the delay in responding, I was away over the weekend.

Best wishes, Lilly
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Gruia, Many thanks for your input and aplogies for the delay in responding, I was away over the weekend. Best wishes, Lilly


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacobthompson
1568 days