KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

gestión de declaratoria de herederos

English translation: probate procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gestión de declaratoria de herederos
English translation:probate procedure
Entered by: philgoddard

17:00 Sep 6, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / declaratoria de herederos
Spanish term or phrase: gestión de declaratoria de herederos
Tenga por iniciada esta gestión de declaratoria de herederos de Don... MUCHAS GRACIAS!!!
Luli1
probate procedure
Explanation:
You haven't given much context, but this is what it sounds like.
Selected response from:

philgoddard
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4probate procedurephilgoddard
4heirs declarations' proceedings
Genie Bermudez
3heir determination proceedings
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heir determination proceedings


Explanation:
court heir determination proceedings

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Miriam Papps: I suggest 'declaration of heirs proceeding' ...simply changing the wording slightly. Espero que ayude!
31 mins
  -> You are right, Miriam. Thank you!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heirs declarations' proceedings


Explanation:
A proceeding to register the declarations of the recognized heirs.

Genie Bermudez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
probate procedure


Explanation:
You haven't given much context, but this is what it sounds like.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Probate
philgoddard
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 550