KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

requerir a la parte ejecutada

English translation: requiring the execution debtor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:requerir a la parte ejecutada
English translation:requiring the execution debtor
Entered by: AllegroTrans

20:05 Sep 9, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / auto de ejecución
Spanish term or phrase: requerir a la parte ejecutada
Por su parte, el artículo 699 de la ley de enjuiciamiento civil establece que el proceso de ejecución no dineraria se iniciará en todos los supuestos, requiriendo a la parte ejecutada para que cumpla en sus propios términos lo que establezca el título ejecutivo...
besape
requiring the execution debtor
Explanation:
Exemptions Act
www.canlii.org/en/sk/laws/stat/rss-1978-c-e-14/.../rss-1978...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
2(1) The following real and personal property of an execution debtor and his family is ... heating purposes for the execution debtor and his family until the next ...
FirstRand Bank Ltd v Woods and Others, Nedbank Ltd v Boyce and ...
www.saflii.org › Databases
31 May 2011 – First Defendant/Execution Debtor. Second Defendant/Execution Debtor. CEDRIC PERCY PAGE. Case No.: 1254/08. Defendant/Execution ...
[DOC]
Supplement para
www.hcch.net/upload/abduct2011cp_bg4.doc
File Format: Microsoft Word - Quick View
The notice of voluntary compliance must be served upon the execution debtor if practicable two weeks, but in any case not later than one week, ...
[PDF]
Chapter 8. Proceedings Supplementary to Execution IC 34-55-8-1 ...
www.in.gov/legislative/ic/code/title34/ar55/ch8.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
The sheriff, after taking the execution debtor into custody upon the order of arrest, shall require the execution debtor to enter into a written undertaking to the ...
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1requiring the party subject to enforcement to .....xxxFVS
4requiring the execution debtor
AllegroTrans
4ask/request the forced party
Maria G. Mercau


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ask/request the forced party


Explanation:
an option

Maria G. Mercau
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requiring the party subject to enforcement to .....


Explanation:
.

xxxFVS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 907

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Levey: A minimum of documentary support wouldn't have gone amiss - but wot th' 'eck - it's Friday evening - take an agree.
2 hrs

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requiring the execution debtor


Explanation:
Exemptions Act
www.canlii.org/en/sk/laws/stat/rss-1978-c-e-14/.../rss-1978...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
2(1) The following real and personal property of an execution debtor and his family is ... heating purposes for the execution debtor and his family until the next ...
FirstRand Bank Ltd v Woods and Others, Nedbank Ltd v Boyce and ...
www.saflii.org › Databases
31 May 2011 – First Defendant/Execution Debtor. Second Defendant/Execution Debtor. CEDRIC PERCY PAGE. Case No.: 1254/08. Defendant/Execution ...
[DOC]
Supplement para
www.hcch.net/upload/abduct2011cp_bg4.doc
File Format: Microsoft Word - Quick View
The notice of voluntary compliance must be served upon the execution debtor if practicable two weeks, but in any case not later than one week, ...
[PDF]
Chapter 8. Proceedings Supplementary to Execution IC 34-55-8-1 ...
www.in.gov/legislative/ic/code/title34/ar55/ch8.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
The sheriff, after taking the execution debtor into custody upon the order of arrest, shall require the execution debtor to enter into a written undertaking to the ...

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1293
Grading comment
Gracias