KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

mandando se entiendan conmigo las ulteriores diligencias

English translation: and ordering that further proceedings be arranged through me


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mandando se entiendan conmigo las ulteriores diligencias
English translation:and ordering that further proceedings be arranged through me
Entered by: Henry Hinds

04:39 Sep 10, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Divorce Petition
Spanish term or phrase: mandando se entiendan conmigo las ulteriores diligencias
Me hace falta ayuda con esta frase que dice el abogado en una demanda de divorcio:

"SUPLICO AL JUZGADO: Que tenga por presentado este escrito con sus copias y documentos, se sirva admitirlos, me tenga por parte en la representación indicada, mandando se entiendan conmigo las ulteriores diligencias, y teniendo por interpuesta DEMANDA DE DIVORCIO del matrimonio contraído por mi mandante"

Es que no tengo idea cómo expresarlo bien en inglés. Estoy tomando un curso de traducción.
Ecuánime
United States
and ordering that further proceedings be arranged through me
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1and ordering that further proceedings be arranged through me
Henry Hinds
5ordering that subsequent proceedings be presented through me
Maria G. Mercau
5, ordering that further steps take place through myself,xxxFVS


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and ordering that further proceedings be arranged through me


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ed.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
, ordering that further steps take place through myself,


Explanation:
.

xxxFVS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 907

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ordering that subsequent proceedings be presented through me


Explanation:
A good option

Maria G. Mercau
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63