KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

saludo, exhorto y hago saber

English translation: Do hereby greet, request and make known


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:saludo, exhorto y hago saber
English translation:Do hereby greet, request and make known
Entered by: helgatartari

15:08 Sep 22, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / letters rogatory
Spanish term or phrase: saludo, exhorto y hago saber
Existe en inglés algún equivalente para esta frase? Se encuentra al principio de un exhorto.
Mil gracias!
helgatartari
Do hereby greet, request and make known
Explanation:
Have a look at the previous Kudoz entry. You could also say Do hereby greet, request and declare.
Selected response from:

kittilina
Spain
Grading comment
thanks a lot, I couldn´t find it anywhere
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Do hereby greet, request and make known
kittilina
3greetings,i call and i knowjdencic


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
greetings,i call and i know


Explanation:
saludo,exhorto y hago saber

jdencic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Do hereby greet, request and make known


Explanation:
Have a look at the previous Kudoz entry. You could also say Do hereby greet, request and declare.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_general/858...
kittilina
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
thanks a lot, I couldn´t find it anywhere

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Walsh
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  ClaraVal
7 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  teresa quimper
14 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Richard Hill
24 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 hrs
  -> Thanks