KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

previas las formalidades legales

English translation: subject to the legal formalities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:previas las formalidades legales
English translation:subject to the legal formalities
Entered by: Richard Hill

22:17 Feb 2, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Dominican Judgement of Divorce
Spanish term or phrase: previas las formalidades legales
Primero, ratificar, como el efecto ratifica el efecto pronunciado en contra de la parte demandada Senor X X X por no haber comparecido, no obstante haber sido legalmente emplazada , ....Cuarto, ordenar como el efecto ordena al Oficial del Estado Civil a que proceda a pronunciar el divorcio que se admite por medio de la presente sentencia, previas las formalidades legales , a diligencia de la parte demandada.

Thanks for any suggestions.

Saludos,

Dariusz
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
subject to the legal formalities
Explanation:
One option!
Selected response from:

Richard Hill
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you, Rich. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6subject to the legal formalities
Richard Hill
4 +4subject to the legal formailities
sarahca


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
subject to the legal formalities


Explanation:
One option!

Richard Hill
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 473
Grading comment
Thank you, Rich. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taña Dalglish: This should do the trick. Saludos.
3 mins
  -> Thanks, Taña

agree  AllegroTrans
5 mins
  -> Thanks, Allegro

agree  David Hollywood
10 mins
  -> Thanks, David

agree  janepdx: agree
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jane

agree  Gallagy
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Gallagy

agree  James A. Walsh
20 hrs
  -> Thanks, James

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
subject to the legal formailities


Explanation:
one way of saying it

sarahca
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
5 mins

agree  David Hollywood
10 mins

agree  Gallagy
4 hrs

agree  James A. Walsh
20 hrs