KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

resolución de inscripción

English translation: notice of registration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:resolución de inscripción
English translation:notice of registration
Entered by: MariaDRR

08:52 Feb 10, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: resolución de inscripción
Nombre del documento en cuestión en el que se indica al interesado que se resuelve/decide que un pesticida queda inscrito/registrado en el Registro de Plaguicidas.

Más contexto:
"La fabricación y distribución de nuevos envases y etiquetas de ajustará a lo establecido en la resolución de inscripción".

¡Gracias!
MariaDRR
Spain
notice of registration
Explanation:
[PDF]
Application for pesticide registration, dpr form 39-030
Adobe PDF
Copy of U.S. EPA - stamped accepted label, and U.S.EPA Notice of Registration, if applicable. ... a reference to specific data on file with DPR or identification of a pesticide ...
www.cdpr.ca.gov/docs/registration/regforms/newappl/app...

Pesticide Registration (PR) Notice 2008-2 | Regulating ...
Further, the terms and conditions will be inserted into the Notice of Registration and will ... The ICR document for the pesticide application process has been assigned EPA ...
www.epa.gov/PR_Notices/pr2008-2.htm - Cached
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1notice of registration
AllegroTrans
4"Resolution on Pesticides Registration"Rosmu
3registration resolution
Maria Mastruzzo


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registration resolution


Explanation:
This is how I would say it. Good luck!

Maria Mastruzzo
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 142

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notice of registration


Explanation:
[PDF]
Application for pesticide registration, dpr form 39-030
Adobe PDF
Copy of U.S. EPA - stamped accepted label, and U.S.EPA Notice of Registration, if applicable. ... a reference to specific data on file with DPR or identification of a pesticide ...
www.cdpr.ca.gov/docs/registration/regforms/newappl/app...

Pesticide Registration (PR) Notice 2008-2 | Regulating ...
Further, the terms and conditions will be inserted into the Notice of Registration and will ... The ICR document for the pesticide application process has been assigned EPA ...
www.epa.gov/PR_Notices/pr2008-2.htm - Cached

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1281
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Lou Gonzalez
1 hr
  -> thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Resolution on Pesticides Registration"


Explanation:
...

Rosmu
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7