KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

la diversa

English translation: Circular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la diversa
English translation:Circular
Entered by: Jeanne Zang

23:32 Feb 10, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: la diversa
I have found this used as a noun and I don't know what it means:

La presente Circular sustituye y deja sin efectos a la diversa F6.2.

Resolución que modifica a la diversa que establece el mecanismo para garantizar el pago de contribuciones en mercancías
Jeanne Zang
United States
Circular
Explanation:
Circular


Explicación:
creo que dice que deja sin efecto a la "diversa (circular) F6.2

Es decir que la presente Circular sustituye a la Circular F6.2

Circular aparece con mayúscula y "diversa" en minúscula

http://transparencia.edomex.gob.mx/pgj/htm/marcojur/CIRCULAR...
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
Yes, this fits my context. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Circular
Emiliano Pantoja
3divergent
Parrot


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Circular


Explanation:
Circular


Explicación:
creo que dice que deja sin efecto a la "diversa (circular) F6.2

Es decir que la presente Circular sustituye a la Circular F6.2

Circular aparece con mayúscula y "diversa" en minúscula

http://transparencia.edomex.gob.mx/pgj/htm/marcojur/CIRCULAR...

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Yes, this fits my context. Thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
divergent


Explanation:
one of the monolingual meaning is "distinta" (Moliner).

Parrot
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 337

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
21 mins

disagree  coolbrowne: Sigue siendo adjetivo. Hay que respectar el contexto
15 hrs