KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

informe pericial de tercería

English translation: third-party expert report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:informe pericial de tercería
English translation:third-party expert report
Entered by: peterinmadrid

21:52 Feb 14, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal document
Spanish term or phrase: informe pericial de tercería
DIGO:

Que por medio del presente escrito formulo DEMANDA DE IMPUGNACION DE INFORME PERICIAL DE TERCERÍA EMITIDO AL AMPARO DEL ART. 38 LCS, Y EN SOLICITUD DE QUE SE DETERMINE LA INDEMNIZACIÓN PROCEDENTE DERIVADA DE UN SINIESTRO, de conformidad con los Hechos y Fundamentos de Derecho que, a continuación, se detallarán.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
third-party expert report
Explanation:
My sugg.
Selected response from:

Nikolaj Widenmann
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, WTST!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6third-party expert reportNikolaj Widenmann
4independent expert's report
Edward Tully
3expertise or expert opinion of the third partyEllen Kraus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
third-party expert report


Explanation:
My sugg.

Nikolaj Widenmann
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Thank you, WTST!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood
11 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Rosa Paredes
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  philgoddard: Or expert witness report.
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  AllegroTrans
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
9 hrs

agree  Olga Kozak
11 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
independent expert's report


Explanation:
[PDF]
Independent Expert's Report and Target's Statementwww.capral.com.au/.../TargetStatementAndIER_...Similares - Traducir esta página
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
15 Sep 2009 – 14. Capral Limited | Independent Expert's Report and Target's Statement. Terms used in the Bidder's Statement and the law. 4.2 A term not ...
[PDF]
Independent expert's reports A bird's eye viewwww.deloitte.com/.../Independent%20experts%2...Similares - Traducir esta página
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
An Independent Expert's Report (IER) provides impartial and credible advice to .... needs to disclose any business relationship that is not prevented by law.
[PDF]
Independent Expert's Report Laubman & Pank Holdings Limited ...www.leadenhall.com.au/.../IER Laubman%2...Similares - Traducir esta página
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
This Independent Expert's Report [“IER”] has been prepared pursuant to Section 640 of the Corporations Law to provide advice to shareholders as to the offer ...
APA raps Hastings for lack of independent expert's report | The ...www.theaustralian.com.au/...independent-experts... - Traducir esta página
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
21 Jan 2012 – Hastings is under no legal obligation to provide the independent expert's report, despite it being a feature of most target's statements.
Allens Arthur Robinson: Publication: Focus: Updated guidance on ...www.aar.com.au/pubs/cg/focg21apr11.htmEn caché - Traducir esta página
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
21 Apr 2011 – Partner Jeremy Low (view CV) and Lawyer Sean Cole take a look at ... on the circumstances in which it expects an independent expert's report ...


Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1638

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
expertise or expert opinion of the third party


Explanation:
I´d say

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 Min. (2012-02-14 22:43:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

significa que la parte litigante (el tercero) instaura una demanda, i.e. la reclamación por terceria (o la demanda d terceria).
catedrajudicial.blogspot.com/.../la-tercera.htmlIm Cache - 17 Sep 2008 – La tercería permite a un “tercero” oponerse a la ejecución de un bien ... En la práctica judicial se vino utilizando y aceptando la tercería frente a

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 53