KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

para ampliar sociedades

English translation: to expand businesses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:para ampliar sociedades
English translation:to expand businesses
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

13:12 Feb 17, 2012
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Web page info
Spanish term or phrase: para ampliar sociedades
Compra o venta de activos o pasivos de otras empresas o entre los mismos socios, mobiliarios o inmobiliarios para ampliar sociedades.
Lydianette Soza
Belize
to expand businesses
Explanation:
Simple as that.
Selected response from:

James A. Walsh
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3for companies to expand/for the expansion of companies
AllegroTrans
4to expand businesses
James A. Walsh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
for companies to expand/for the expansion of companies


Explanation:
.

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1281

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Hill
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Mónica Sauza
7 hrs

agree  Gallagy
7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para ampliar sociedades
to expand businesses


Explanation:
Simple as that.


    Reference: http://www.google.es/search?q=%22to+expand+businesses%22&ie=...
James A. Walsh
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 235




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): AllegroTrans, James A. Walsh, Gallagy