Que se aprecia de la resolución materia de oposición

English translation: It can be readily discerned from the resolution currently under dispute

Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Que se aprecia de la resolución materia de oposición
Hello. I am having serious doubts about how well this contract is written in Spanish, and even more doubts about this phrase. Spanish to English. Any suggestion with regard to a translation? I have included the original Spanish text and my English attempt at translation.

Que se aprecia de la resolución materia de oposición, que en su sexto considerando señala que ”Que conforme lo establece artículo 567 del Código Civil, el Juez en cualquier estado del juicio, puede privar provisionalmente del ejercicio de los derechos civiles a la persona cuya interdicción ha sido solicitada y designarle un curador provisional"

That it is perceived from the decision, a matter of opposition, that in consideration of the sixth section points out that “In accordance with that which is established in article 567o of the Civil Code, the Judge, in whatever state of the trial, can temporarily deprive the individual of exercising his civil rights given that the interdiction of this individual has been requested and temporary guardianship has been appointed.
srmoreno
English translation:It can be readily discerned from the resolution currently under dispute
Explanation:
The fact that the sentence in Spanish is really a fragment beginning with "Que" may result from it being preceded by a section header meaning "Whereas" (e.g., "Considerando") which it is meant to continue. You can either preserve the fragmentary structure or create a complete sentence (I would opt for the latter).
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3It can be readily discerned from the resolution currently under dispute
Robert Forstag
4 +1That it is clear from the challenged resolution
José Manuel Lozano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
That it is clear from the challenged resolution


Explanation:
La resolución materia de oposición = la resolución impugnada (resolución objeto de oposición).

José Manuel Lozano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Billh: I think decision rather than resolution
4 hrs
  -> thank you, Bill

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
It can be readily discerned from the resolution currently under dispute


Explanation:
The fact that the sentence in Spanish is really a fragment beginning with "Que" may result from it being preceded by a section header meaning "Whereas" (e.g., "Considerando") which it is meant to continue. You can either preserve the fragmentary structure or create a complete sentence (I would opt for the latter).

Robert Forstag
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 754
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnthonyLee
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Anthony.

agree  philgoddard: You could possibly leave out "currently under dispute".
30 mins
  -> Yet it would seem that "de oposicion" must somehow be accounted for. Thank you, Phil.

agree  AllegroTrans: from the disputed resolution
3 hrs
  -> Also acceptable. Thank you, AT.