KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Reposición Fiscal

English translation: Applicable tax


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Reposición Fiscal
English translation:Applicable tax
Entered by: Marija Zografska Aleksova

14:41 Nov 5, 2013
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Reposición Fiscal
Actuación Notarial (Argentina)

...Documento que antecede: Autorización. -Se notifica de la Reposición Fiscal que deberán realizar en los términos de Ley. -
Marija Zografska Aleksova
Macedonia (FYROM)
Applicable tax
Explanation:
It is a type of tax on business transactions, it is charged when legalizing the corresponding documents.
See:
www.docstoc.com/.../REPOSICIONES-YS-ELLADOS-FISCA… and
http://agendae.com.ar/reposiciones.doc
Selected response from:

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stamp taxpatinba
4Applicable tax
A. Patricia Pedraza
3change of tax position/status
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reposición fiscal
stamp tax


Explanation:
stamp tax payable. I do not think there is any need to add more, although technically my legal dictionary reads "presentation or filing of stamped legal paper when one of the parties has failed to do so" for "reposición"

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 999

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel López
4 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
4 mins
  -> Gracias!

neutral  philgoddard: I don't understand how "presentation or filing of stamped legal paper when one of the parties has failed to do so" becomes "stamp tax".
35 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Applicable tax


Explanation:
It is a type of tax on business transactions, it is charged when legalizing the corresponding documents.
See:
www.docstoc.com/.../REPOSICIONES-YS-ELLADOS-FISCA… and
http://agendae.com.ar/reposiciones.doc


    Reference: http://view.officeapps.live.com/op/view.aspx?src=http%3A%2F%...
    Reference: http://www.docstoc.com/docs/116840136/REPOSICIONES-YS-ELLADO...
A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias :)

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
change of tax position/status


Explanation:
swot it sounds like to me

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1281