KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

para naturalizados argentinos

English translation: naturalized


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:naturalizado
English translation:naturalized
Entered by: jauerbach

02:11 Nov 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Spanish term or phrase: para naturalizados argentinos
para naturalizados argentinos
jauerbach
for naturalized Argentinian citizens
Explanation:
Or simply

for naturalized Argentinians
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the promptness of your answer I really appreciate it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5for naturalized Argentinian citizens
David Russi
5for naturalized Argentines, for naturalized Argentineans
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for naturalized Argentines, for naturalized Argentineans


Explanation:
Random House

Ar·gen·tine (ärÆjÃn t"nÅ, -t#nÅ), n.
1. a native or inhabitant of Argentina.
2. Argentina (usually prec. by the): They vacationed in the Argentine.
–adj.
3. of or pertaining to Argentina.
Also, Ar·gen·tin·e·an (ärÅjÃn tinÆ" Ãn)
(for defs. 1, 3).

Mike :)


Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2034

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for naturalized Argentinian citizens


Explanation:
Or simply

for naturalized Argentinians

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 290
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the promptness of your answer I really appreciate it.