KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

miembro informante

English translation: reporting member


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:miembro informante
English translation:reporting member
Entered by: Parrot

15:33 Dec 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / parliamentary procedure
Spanish term or phrase: miembro informante
Un senador tiene caracter de mimbro informante en el debate parlamentario de un proyecto de ley
Damian Cassani
reporting member
Explanation:
i.e., member of a body speaking for one side in deliberations.

WTO | Subsidies and Countervailing Measures - Statistics - CV ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
COUNTERVAILING MEASURES: STATISTICS CV Initiations: Reporting Member vs Affected
Country — 01/01/95 to 31/12/02 ... Reporting Member. Argentina. Australia. Brazil. ...
www.wto.org/english/tratop_e/scm_e/scm_stattab3_e.htm

DOC] ORGANIZACIÓN MUNDIAL
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... _______________. Miembro informante: ARGENTINA. Producto. ... Chile. Miembro informante:
CANADÁ. Determinado calzado de cuero con punteras metálicas. China. ...
www.economia-snci.gob.mx/portal/foros/omc/ reglasomc/NotadelaSecretariaMar02.doc
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3reporting member
Parrot
5consulting member
David Russi
5informantMarisol Honsberg


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
informant


Explanation:
Person in charge of informing about what has been decided at a meeting or group.

Marisol Honsberg
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consulting member


Explanation:
consultant


    Reference: http://www.senate.umd.edu/documentsthatgovern/ByLaws/Art6b.h...
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 290

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reporting member


Explanation:
i.e., member of a body speaking for one side in deliberations.

WTO | Subsidies and Countervailing Measures - Statistics - CV ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
COUNTERVAILING MEASURES: STATISTICS CV Initiations: Reporting Member vs Affected
Country — 01/01/95 to 31/12/02 ... Reporting Member. Argentina. Australia. Brazil. ...
www.wto.org/english/tratop_e/scm_e/scm_stattab3_e.htm

DOC] ORGANIZACIÓN MUNDIAL
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... _______________. Miembro informante: ARGENTINA. Producto. ... Chile. Miembro informante:
CANADÁ. Determinado calzado de cuero con punteras metálicas. China. ...
www.economia-snci.gob.mx/portal/foros/omc/ reglasomc/NotadelaSecretariaMar02.doc

Parrot
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 337
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristian Garcia
1 hr

agree  brendaskye
2 hrs

agree  Mikel Yarza Dietrich: seem most appropiate in a parliamentary context
4 hrs