Sin vicios de consentimiento

English translation: with legally valid consent / with unvitiated consent

Spanish term or phrase:Sin vicios de consentimiento
English translation:with legally valid consent / with unvitiated consent
Entered by: rosi lm

03:37 Dec 2, 2016
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Divorce decree
Spanish term or phrase: Sin vicios de consentimiento
Frase que aparece en una sentencia de divorcio de Ecuador, se necesita para Canadá.

Contexto:

"Al existir una expresión de voluntad sin vicios de consentimiento, que da lugar a que pueda terminar el matrimonio cuando estas voluntades así lo expresen..."
rosi lm
Canada
with legally valid consent / with unvitiated consent
Explanation:
I don't like the negative structure here in English much, so I've made it positive.

"Given the existence of a meeting of minds with legally valid consent, which...."



Selected response from:

Robert Carter
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3with legally valid consent / with unvitiated consent
Robert Carter
4without defect of consent
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
with legally valid consent / with unvitiated consent


Explanation:
I don't like the negative structure here in English much, so I've made it positive.

"Given the existence of a meeting of minds with legally valid consent, which...."





Robert Carter
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 860
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Martin
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jane.

agree  Marcelo Tavella
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Marcelo.

agree  Richard Vranch
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Richard.

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without defect of consent


Explanation:
I see nothing wrong with replicating the negative construction

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1333