KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

a solicitud del interesado

English translation: at the request of the interested party

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a solicitud del interesado
English translation:at the request of the interested party
Entered by: ritabessym

03:13 Jan 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: a solicitud del interesado
a solicitud del interesado y a solo efecto de ser presentado ante quien corresponde,se expide el presente en la ciudad de Córdoba
ritabessym
at the request of the interested party
Explanation:
This is all over the Proz.com glossaries... check it out.

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Todd Field
United States
Grading comment
Your answer has been very helpful to me.
Rita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11at the request of the interested party
Todd Field
4 +1on/upon application of the interested party
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
at the request of the interested party


Explanation:
This is all over the Proz.com glossaries... check it out.

Good luck!

Todd Field
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Your answer has been very helpful to me.
Rita

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
5 mins

agree  Rocío Silveira de Andrade
11 mins

agree  JH Trads
24 mins

agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon
26 mins

agree  Francisco Bolaños
30 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 hr

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
1 hr

agree  Hanna Stochnialek
6 hrs

agree  María T. Vargas
8 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
11 hrs

agree  YASMIN_A
4617 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on/upon application of the interested party


Explanation:
another option

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arina Diaz
1 day 17 hrs
  -> thank you Arina!