evacúa traslado

English translation: Having taken due notice of the parties\' response to the Court

Spanish term or phrase:evacúa traslado
English translation:Having taken due notice of the parties\' response to the Court
Entered by: Elizabeth Medina

21:16 Mar 27, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Civil suit
Spanish term or phrase: evacúa traslado
Dear Colleagues,

This one has me stumped. There are several answers in WordReference but they don't seem to apply. Here are 2 examples of how it is used (I have changed all the references for confidentiality):

1)
Escrito Agrícola Santa Teresita Ltda. y Agrícola Catalina Lísperguer Ltda., evacúa traslado, de fecha 18 de mayo de 2015.

Las empresas agrícolas antes individualizadas sostienen que, luego de la sentencia del Ilte.
Segundo Tribunal Ambiental que rechazó la aplicación del concurso infraccional, corresponde clasificar las infracciones a la RCA N°154/2015 como gravísimas en forma separada e independiente, dando lugar a la revocación de la misma.

2)

Documentos anexos en Carta ZL-1108/2009, evacúa traslado, de fecha 14 de febrero de 2020
Res. Ex. N° 163, de 01 de noviembre de 1948, de la DGA Atacama, que autorizó la construcción de una obra denominada “Obras de Captación al Rio Pucharita” (fojas 1155 y ss.)

Thanks very much!
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Medina
Having taken due notice of the parties' response to the Court
Explanation:
Based on previous discussion this is what I could come up with
Selected response from:

Meridy Lippoldt
United States
Grading comment
Thanks very much Meridy!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Having taken due notice of the parties' response to the Court
Meridy Lippoldt
3received and considered
AllegroTrans


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Having taken due notice of the parties' response to the Court


Explanation:
Based on previous discussion this is what I could come up with


Meridy Lippoldt
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Thanks very much Meridy!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Meridy, good research!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
17 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
received and considered


Explanation:
...

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1353