predicar válidamente formado un proceso

English translation: to sanction / authorize / approve a process as being validly formed

Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / predicar válidamente formado un proceso
Spanish term or phrase: predicar válidamente formado un proceso
No se observa causal de nulidad que invalide lo actuado y los presupuestos procesales, esto es, aquellos requisitos que ineludiblemente deben estar presentes en toda relación jurídico procesal para predicar válidamente formado un proceso, como demanda en forma, tramite adecuado de la misma, competencia del juez y capacidad jurídica y procesal de las partes, se encuentran reunidos a cabalidad en el caso analizado.

Es una demanda de adopción de Colombia.
María Paula Palomar
Argentina
English translation:to sanction / authorize / approve a process as being validly formed
Explanation:
Basically, to state that a process has been validly and/or officially formed.

Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1to establish validly constituted proceedings
AllegroTrans
3 +1to sanction / authorize / approve a process as being validly formed
JohnMcDove


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to sanction / authorize / approve a process as being validly formed


Explanation:
Basically, to state that a process has been validly and/or officially formed.



JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Chavarria
6 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Helena. :-)

neutral  AllegroTrans: Legal English doesn't speak of "a process being validly formed" but "legal proceedings validly constituted" or similar words
15 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Allegro. :-) Put it as an answer! You got my vote (for whatever it's worth! ;-)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to establish validly constituted proceedings


Explanation:
Review - Archbold e-update
https://www.archbolde-update.co.uk/.../Archbold Review Issue...

29 Mar 2018 - the Rules do not either expressly or by necessary implication include a power to alter the established constitutional position [which is that there is a right to bring validly constituted proceedings].23. The rule at issue here goes beyond a “moderate” or “pro- portionate” sanction for breach. For a default which ...

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1349

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove: As the flamenco people say, "El maestro es el maestro"... ;-)
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks, but I'm no maestro just a humble sometime Litigation Exec.