KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

inscripciones prácticas

English translation: entries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inscripciones prácticas
English translation:entries
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

13:45 Jun 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: inscripciones prácticas
En el registro mercantil:

"Que de las inscripciones prácticas en la hoja XXX, abierta en este Registro a la Sociedad denominada actualmente "YYYY S.A.", no consta que la misma se encuentre en Quiebra, Suspensión de Pagos, Disolución ni Liquidación, por lo que continúa VIGENTE según el Registro"

¡Gracias!
Hazel Whiteley
entries
Explanation:
entries

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-06-25 14:22:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In regards to the entries made on page XXXX...
Selected response from:

Tom2004
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1inscriptions
Xenia Wong
4 +2entries
Tom2004
4practicadas? registered entries made at page ...xxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inscripciones prácticas
inscriptions


Explanation:
Asi es.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Ojinaga y saludos!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inscripciones prácticas
entries


Explanation:
entries

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-06-25 14:22:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In regards to the entries made on page XXXX...

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Jessop: así diría yo
2 hrs
  -> Thanx!

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> Thanx!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
practicadas? registered entries made at page ...


Explanation:
If a typo for practicadas, pls. see Jane Lamb-Ruiz's ProZ answer to virtually the same - Cuban birth cert. - question. Cuba va!

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 387