KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

se actuaron los mismos

English translation: production of the evidence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se actuaron los mismos
English translation:production of the evidence
Entered by: Lorenia Rincon

14:49 Jun 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: se actuaron los mismos
...acto en que se sanea el proceso, no procediendo la conciliación por no ser derechos disponibles, admitido los medios probatorios, se actuaron los mismos, y habiendo cumplido el representatne del Ministerio Público con emitir su dictamen correspondiente ha llegado el momento de expedir sentencia.

Mi hígado está a punto de explota, y eso que recién impiezo el día.
Gracias por su ayuda.
Pamela
Pamela Peralta
Peru
production of evidence
Explanation:
la frase quedaría así:
after the production and admission of the evidence....

actuación de pruebas .- production of evidence

Thomas West, Dictionary of Law
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las dos.
Pamela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5taken the proceedings thereof (the means of proof/evidence)
Alicia Jordá
5production of evidence
Lorenia Rincon


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
production of evidence


Explanation:
la frase quedaría así:
after the production and admission of the evidence....

actuación de pruebas .- production of evidence

Thomas West, Dictionary of Law

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las dos.
Pamela

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taken the proceedings thereof (the means of proof/evidence)


Explanation:
legal terms

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 160