KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

en su condicion

English translation: as it stands


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en su condicion
English translation:as it stands
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

15:06 Jul 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: en su condicion
y en general practiquese cuantas diligencias resulten necesarias tendientes a a..., en su condicion hagase la consignacion a la autoridad competente...
Cecilia
as it stands
Explanation:
Frase hecha. Glosario de Orellana.
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
gracias por la ayuda! Muy buena respuesta, voy a tomar nota y luego veo que pongo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in this/that case
Nanny Wintjens
4 +1as it stands
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
4in that capacity
Tom2004


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in this/that case


Explanation:
X

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Xenia

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as it stands


Explanation:
Frase hecha. Glosario de Orellana.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
gracias por la ayuda! Muy buena respuesta, voy a tomar nota y luego veo que pongo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan L Lozano
2 mins
  -> Gracias, jauncles

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in that capacity


Explanation:
in that capacity

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313