KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

turno de reparto

English translation: rotation assignment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:turno de reparto
English translation:rotation assignment
Entered by: Gail

23:50 Jul 31, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: turno de reparto
Mediante demanda, que por turno de reparto correspondio a este Juzgado -

WOuld one use the word "rotation" in this case?
Gail
United States
rotation assignment....
Explanation:
My suggestion.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4rotation assignment....
Xenia Wong
5rotation roster
Rene Ron


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rotation roster


Explanation:
.

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 63

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rotation assignment....


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
22 mins
  -> Gracias Marian....xzw

agree  LisaR
3 hrs
  -> Lisa, gracias....xzw

agree  Agustina Pogliano Conte
18 hrs
  -> Agustina, gracias....xzw

agree  xxx------
19 hrs
  -> Gracias Janfri....xzw