KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Ejercicio del Derecho

English translation: The Practice of Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ejercicio del Derecho
English translation:The Practice of Law
Entered by: Ltemes

18:55 Aug 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / securities
Spanish term or phrase: Ejercicio del Derecho
syllabus de derecho
Rub
The Practice of Law
Explanation:
no se me ocurre otra cosa. HIH.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2004-08-12 19:50:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Practice of Law... HG.org You are here Home Practice of Law, Tuesday August 10, 2004. ***Practice of Law***. This section covers the practice of law as a business and as a profession. ...
www.hg.org/practic.html - 28k - Aug 10, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

USF Center for Applied Legal Ethics: How We Teach
... COURSE BOOK AND SYLLABUS. Most of our classes are using Zitrin & Langford, Legal
Ethics in the Practice of Law (2nd Edition, LexisNexis, 2001) as our course book ...
www.usfca.edu/legalethics/how.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Ltemes
United States
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5The Practice of Law
Ltemes
1Exercise of the RightHarvetta Asamoah


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
The Practice of Law


Explanation:
no se me ocurre otra cosa. HIH.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2004-08-12 19:50:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Practice of Law... HG.org You are here Home Practice of Law, Tuesday August 10, 2004. ***Practice of Law***. This section covers the practice of law as a business and as a profession. ...
www.hg.org/practic.html - 28k - Aug 10, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

USF Center for Applied Legal Ethics: How We Teach
... COURSE BOOK AND SYLLABUS. Most of our classes are using Zitrin & Langford, Legal
Ethics in the Practice of Law (2nd Edition, LexisNexis, 2001) as our course book ...
www.usfca.edu/legalethics/how.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


Ltemes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr

agree  Carmen Loren
3 hrs

agree  EHsiao
18 hrs

agree  Susana Betti
2 days22 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Exercise of the Right


Explanation:
I thought it might be practice of law, but this is another possibility.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2004-08-12 19:57:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El Mercado Español de Opciones y Futuros Financieros
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Contrato Contract, Lot Precio de Ejercicio Exercise, Strike Price ... CALL • PARA EL
COMPRADOR – El derecho a comprar ... subyacente al precio de ejercicio en la ...
www.rgft.com/events/pdfs/ISOLLOA.pdf

Harvetta Asamoah
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36