juicio de nulidad de negativa ficta

English translation: "brought suit demanding the nullity of a denial by default"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:interpuso juicio de nulidad de negativa ficta
English translation:"brought suit demanding the nullity of a denial by default"
Entered by: horive

17:38 Oct 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: juicio de nulidad de negativa ficta
X interpuso un juicio de nulidad de negativa ficta ante el Tribunal X
manpac
"brought suit demanding the nullity of a denial by default"
Explanation:
Se uso el termino "nullity" -nulidad civil o administrativa sea absoluta o relativa, en vez de "nullification" que se refiere especificamente a anulacion de LEYES, 'o "annulment", que se refiere especificamente a la anulacion civil o eclesiastica de matrimonio inexistente.
Selected response from:

horive
Grading comment
Thanks for the help man!!!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"brought suit demanding the nullity of a denial by default"
horive
3voided denial by default
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voided denial by default


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
Thanks for the help man!!!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks for the help man!!!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"brought suit demanding the nullity of a denial by default"


Explanation:
Se uso el termino "nullity" -nulidad civil o administrativa sea absoluta o relativa, en vez de "nullification" que se refiere especificamente a anulacion de LEYES, 'o "annulment", que se refiere especificamente a la anulacion civil o eclesiastica de matrimonio inexistente.

horive
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks for the help man!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search