"la gestión de acciones formativas"

English translation: management [or arrangement] of training activities

15:51 Oct 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: "la gestión de acciones formativas"
This is the whole paragraph to give you some context, many thanks;
representar a la Sociedad ante las Administraciones Públicas u Organismos y Entidades de carácter público, de ámbito estatal, autonómico, provincial o local, en aquellas actuaciones relacionadas con la gestión de acciones formativas, suscribiendo a tal efecto solicitudes y compromisos de participación en planes de formación continua de oferta y demanda, respectivamente, ya sea por medios electrónicos (solicitando, a tal efecto, un certificado a la Fábrica Nacional de Moneda y Timbre - Real Casa de la Moneda) o en soporte papel, y realizar cuantas actuaciones, diligencias o trámites sean procedentes hasta el logro de sus resultados.
Richard Walker
English translation:management [or arrangement] of training activities
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
perfect answer, thankI had a few, but none of them were correct,
thanks again, have a pleasant weekend
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the negotiation of formative actions
Gloria Colon
4management [or arrangement] of training activities
Marian Greenfield
4management of formative deeds
horive


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"la gestión de acciones formativas"
the negotiation of formative actions


Explanation:
espero te ayude, es una traduccion literal porque del contexto no surge exactamente en que puedan consistir dichas acciones...

Gloria Colon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management of formative deeds


Explanation:
gestion = management.

horive
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management [or arrangement] of training activities


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595
Grading comment
perfect answer, thankI had a few, but none of them were correct,
thanks again, have a pleasant weekend




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search