KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

meridiana claridad

English translation: the utmost clarity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:meridiana claridad
English translation:the utmost clarity
Entered by: CarolynB

23:02 Oct 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Arbitraje
Spanish term or phrase: meridiana claridad
"...y al no hacerlo y soslayar su responsabilidad bajo el argumento simplista de que no es competencia de la Secretaría el estudio sobre la compatibilidad de los ordenamientos legales aplicables con el ánimo de dejar de observar alguno de ellos, está violando flagrantemente los artículos xx y xx constitucionales y xx y xx de la Ley de Amparo, al omitir aplicar la Jurisprudencia del máximo órgano judicial del país, según se razona con MERIDIANA CLARIDAD en la siguiente tesis:"

Followed by the ruling...
Marcel Ventosa
Thailand
the utmost clarity
Explanation:
another alternative :)
Selected response from:

CarolynB
Grading comment
Yes, this is perfect. Thanks Carolyn :))

Sorry for closing the question so soon, but I've got what I needed. Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the utmost clarity
CarolynB
5crystal clear
Jo Mayr
4full clarity
Ricardo Eid


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full clarity


Explanation:
.

Ricardo Eid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the utmost clarity


Explanation:
another alternative :)

CarolynB
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Yes, this is perfect. Thanks Carolyn :))

Sorry for closing the question so soon, but I've got what I needed. Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: like it
4 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crystal clear


Explanation:
(evidente) clear as daylight, dazzling: expuso sus argumentos con una claridad meridiana, he set out crystal-clear arguments (wordreferenc.com)

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman