KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

real decreto

English translation: real decreto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:real decreto
English translation:real decreto
Entered by: Amanda Tozer

09:18 Oct 22, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general) / education
Spanish term or phrase: real decreto
official law stablished by the gobernment which has to be taken into account by every citizen implicated.
eva melguizo bermudez
royal decree
Explanation:
Collins dictionary.
Selected response from:

Amanda Tozer
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9royal decree
Amanda Tozer
5order in council
Bernadette Mora


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
royal decree


Explanation:
Collins dictionary.


Amanda Tozer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harvetta Asamoah
0 min
  -> thanks

agree  smoralestrad
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Paul Lambert: that's it
5 mins
  -> cheers my dear

agree  xxxtnkw
15 mins
  -> ta very much

agree  Neil Rear: That's right.
18 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Mar Brotons
1 hr
  -> gracias Mar

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1 hr
  -> thanks smarty!

agree  Marian Greenfield
2 hrs
  -> many thanks Marian!

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> thanks Xenia!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
order in council


Explanation:
Suerte!

The 'Real Decreto' (Order in Council) 263/96 (16 February) regulates the use of
electronic, information and telematic technologies and settles conditions for ...
www.csi.map.es/csi/pg3203.htm - 60k - En caché - Páginas similares



Bernadette Mora
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1