KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Por medio de la cual se resuelve un recurso de apelacion

English translation: whereby a ruling on an appeal is issued

23:07 Oct 23, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Por medio de la cual se resuelve un recurso de apelacion
Spanish>English
Se refiere a una resolucion por parte del Ministerio de Trabajo Colombiano.
Gracias.
Jesús Marín Mateos
English translation:whereby a ruling on an appeal is issued
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3whereby a ruling on an appeal is issued
Marian Greenfield
5whereby an appeal is decided
Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
4It is hereby ruled / decided an appeal
Ana Brassara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por medio de la cual se resuelve un recurso de apelacion
It is hereby ruled / decided an appeal


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-23 23:13:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

based on Law 24514 and Legislative Decree No. 276, again without any response. On 23 June 1986, he presented an appeal (recurso de apelación) to the President of the Chamber of Deputies, which was similarly ignored.

http://www.worldlii.org/int/cases/UNHRC/1993/25.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-10-23 23:15:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accordance with the text of Article 410, paragraph 1 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, it is hereby ruled that

http://courtdomino2.courts.go.jp/promjudg.nsf/0/babc05f04fe6...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-10-23 23:19:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"It is hereby ruled / decided that an appeal can be filed\" ..... así seguiría la oración, para que no quede tancortada en castellano.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-10-23 23:29:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Entonces: Ruling number xxx, by means of which it has been ruled / decided that an appeal can be filed.

Otra opción

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 349

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
por medio de la cual se resuelve un recurso de apelacion
whereby a ruling on an appeal is issued


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Quite smooth and to be expected considering the source!
26 mins
  -> Thanks Henry!

agree  LisaR
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: ¡Hola, Marianita! Un abrazo
2 hrs

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
whereby an appeal is decided


Explanation:
When you file an appeal, the (Higher/Supreme) Court makes a decision: grants the petition or dismisses it.

Saludos cordiales,
Manuel
---------------

La Web Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 485 de "appeal is decided" rules judgment appealed. (0,36 segundos)


[PDF] COURT OF APPEALS DECISION DATED AND FILED October 5, 2004
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Fuller 1 This appeal is decided by one judge pursuant ... with good cause shown … the
judgment or order ... Rule (Penalties for delay or noncompliance with rules). ...
www.wisbar.org/res/capp/2004p/04-0578.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.wisbar.org ]

The Court System - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... In almost every case, an appeal is decided based on the record ... within a specified
time set by the rules of the ... may file an appeal from the judgment, in which ...
www.mckinneystringer.com/profile/anatomy.html - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] ASSOCIATION OF THE COUNCILS OF STATE AND SUPREME ADMINISTRATIVE ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 1.1 Procedures whereby an inferior court might refer a question to a ... The decision
was thereafter appealed and the appeal was decided on 12 August 1999, the ...
193.191.217.21/colloquia/2002/scotland.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] INDEX Page No. Acknowledgments.................................... ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... are achieved through a warrant issued by the Service whereby an alien ... an alien appealed
an Immigration Judge’s bond order and the appeal was decided on the ...
www.ncsconline.org/D_ICM/Research_Papers_2000/ Immigration%20Court%20Bond%20Proceedings.pdf - Páginas similares

Beach Park Associates v. Heron (California 08/25/2003) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... to the Nicol Declaration as Exhibit K.) [] The scheme whereby the Kelleys ... After the
appeal was decided, the Heron Group moved for an assignment of the rents ...
www.assetprotectionbook.com/ CA_Beach_Park-Heron_2003.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

manupatra roundup - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The Appeal was decided by the West Zone Bench of the Customs, Excise and Service
Tax Appellate Tribunal whereby it was held that royalty paid by an Indian ...
www.manupatra.com/asp/newsletter 99.asp - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares

FindLaw for Legal Professionals - Case Law, Federal and State ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... for reopening shall be filed in the court of appeals where the appeal was decided
within ninety ... (1963) (invalidating state procedure whereby meaningful appeal ...
caselaw.findlaw.com/cgi-bin/getcase. pl?court=6th&navby=case&no=04a0020p - 80k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] State v. Burke
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... shall be filed in the court of appeals where the appeal was decided within ninety
days ... for post[-]conviction relief is the only mechanism whereby a convicted ...
www.sconet.state.oh.us/Rod/ Documents/10/2001/2001-Ohio-4067.doc - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

MICHIGAN COURT RULES OF 1985 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... After the appeal is decided or dismissed, the circuit court clerk ... to consider proposals
to amend the rules of the ... 21 days after entry of the judgment or order ...
courtofappeals.mijud.net/rules/public/MCR7.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

FindLaw for Legal Professionals - Case Law, Federal and State ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... not be made until after an appeal is decided, see Ark ... b)(1)(B) and Rule 8(b), Rules
Governing Section ... stated, we vacate the district court's judgment and remand ...
caselaw.lp.findlaw.com/cgi-bin/ getcase.pl?court=8th&navby=case&no=954033p - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares

[WPD] Are District Court Judges Equipped
Formato de archivo: Corel WordPerfect 6.1 - Versión en HTML
... uncertainty regarding outcome exists until the appeal is decided. ... interlocutory appeals
after summary judgment rulings would ... the Federal Circuit rules on claim ...
mason.gmu.edu/~kamoore/Moore.wpd - Páginas similares

HB2301 SD1 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the court has been made] the appeal is decided and acted ... which the appellant obtains
a judgment or proportionate ... in the amount set pursuant to rules adopted by ...
www.capitol.hawaii.gov/ sessioncurrent/bills/HB2301_sd1_.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares



Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 362