KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Para resolver se considera

English translation: The decision is based on the following:

10:12 Oct 24, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Visto y probado
Spanish term or phrase: Para resolver se considera
Spanish>English
En una resolucion sobre un expediente de trabajo despues de presentar todos los hechos aparece un apartado con 'Para resolver se considera' como titulo y indica puntos resumiendo todo lo anteriormente dicho.
Gracias.
Jesús Marín Mateos
English translation:The decision is based on the following:
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The decision is based on the following:
Pablo Grosschmid
4The grounds for the ruling are as follows:
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The decision is based on the following:


Explanation:
++

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The grounds for the ruling are as follows:


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595