KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Sobre la mesa está tomar el testigo de la continuidad de la conferencia

English translation: the next step is to document the lessons learned at this conference

15:21 Oct 31, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Sobre la mesa está tomar el testigo de la continuidad de la conferencia
Sobre la mesa está tomar el testigo de la continuidad de la conferencia que conlleve la organización de una segunda conferencia de estas caracterísitcas.

Nuevamente, agradezco ayudas de formulación en inglés.
Nema
English translation:the next step is to document the lessons learned at this conference
Explanation:
how much corpspeak can your write spew???

The Role of Intermediaries in Linking TANF Recipients with Jobs ...
The Role of Intermediaries in Linking TANF Recipients with Jobs. Chapter IV:
Implementation Challenges, Lessons Learned, And Next Steps. [ Main Page of Report ] ...
aspe.hhs.gov/hsp/intermediaries00/ch4.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Collaboration Centre: E-Learning Lessons Learned and Next Steps
Collaboration Centre » Workshops by country » Washington DC 2003 Coordinators
Meeting » E-Learning Lessons Learned and Next Steps, ...
www.world-links.org/discus/ english/messages/8/5382.html?1082451351 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

[PPT] sas.ivv.nasa.gov/conclusion2001/Forrest_Shull_Software_Inspections_at_NASA.ppt
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... Initiative. 3 Results: Characterization. 2 Description of. Lessons Learned. Study.
4 Results: Lessons. Learned. 5 Implications &. Next Steps. Lessons Learned: Process ...
Similar pages

Energy Market Reform
Energy Market Reform Lessons Learned and Next Steps with Special Emphasis
on the Energy Access Problems of Developing Countries. ...
www.worldenergy.org/wec-geis/ publications/default/launches/emr/emr.asp - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

RO Report: II. Traditional Report C
... B. Support for Michigan Mandate and Agenda for Women Goals. C. Lessons Learned.
D. Next Steps. Appendix A: Volunteer Mentors from Fall 1997 through Fall 1998. ...
www.reachoutmichigan.org/reachout-eval-98/lessons.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Welcome to the Lessons Learned Working-Group
... Petar Mollov, in HTML format: english. 2/1/2001 Posted updates from recent Lessons
Learned Workshop in Kansas City (Nov ... MORE DETAILS COMING ON NEXT STEPS SOON. ...
www.pfpconsortium.org/parser.cgi?file=/ info-pages/WGS/lessons_learned_en.htm - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

Aidsmap | Children - Exec Summary 1.4 Next Steps
... Children - Exec Summary 1.4 Next Steps. ... The next logical step would be to carefully
study lessons learned in other countries , carry out a systematic situation ...
www.aidsmap.com/en/docs/ F00CECAB-8C0F-11D5-8D07-00508B9ACEB1.asp - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

CDC's Futures Initiative: Implementation, lessons learned, and ...
4043.1: Tuesday, November 9, 2004 - 9:30 AM. Abstract #86572. CDC's Futures
Initiative: Implementation, lessons learned, and next steps. ...
apha.confex.com/apha/132am/techprogram/paper_86572.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Lessons learned from a two-year, community-based risk management ...
... with Next Steps Project activities; 3) exit interviews conducted with clients about
their program experiences; and 4) reflections on program lessons learned by ...
apha.confex.com/apha/131am/techprogram/paper_59974.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from apha.confex.com ]

PKAL: Moving Into the Future: Next Steps in the Reform Process
... As we plan our next steps and try to imagine how the future will unfold, we must
be mindful that the overarching questions will continually change. ...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the next step is to document the lessons learned at this conference
Marian Greenfield
4The proposal is to take the baton to organize a second...
Graciela Guzman
2On the table is, querying the witnessing of the minutes
Gabo Pena


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sobre la mesa está tomar el testigo de la continuidad de la conferencia
the next step is to document the lessons learned at this conference


Explanation:
how much corpspeak can your write spew???

The Role of Intermediaries in Linking TANF Recipients with Jobs ...
The Role of Intermediaries in Linking TANF Recipients with Jobs. Chapter IV:
Implementation Challenges, Lessons Learned, And Next Steps. [ Main Page of Report ] ...
aspe.hhs.gov/hsp/intermediaries00/ch4.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Collaboration Centre: E-Learning Lessons Learned and Next Steps
Collaboration Centre » Workshops by country » Washington DC 2003 Coordinators
Meeting » E-Learning Lessons Learned and Next Steps, ...
www.world-links.org/discus/ english/messages/8/5382.html?1082451351 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

[PPT] sas.ivv.nasa.gov/conclusion2001/Forrest_Shull_Software_Inspections_at_NASA.ppt
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... Initiative. 3 Results: Characterization. 2 Description of. Lessons Learned. Study.
4 Results: Lessons. Learned. 5 Implications &. Next Steps. Lessons Learned: Process ...
Similar pages

Energy Market Reform
Energy Market Reform Lessons Learned and Next Steps with Special Emphasis
on the Energy Access Problems of Developing Countries. ...
www.worldenergy.org/wec-geis/ publications/default/launches/emr/emr.asp - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

RO Report: II. Traditional Report C
... B. Support for Michigan Mandate and Agenda for Women Goals. C. Lessons Learned.
D. Next Steps. Appendix A: Volunteer Mentors from Fall 1997 through Fall 1998. ...
www.reachoutmichigan.org/reachout-eval-98/lessons.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Welcome to the Lessons Learned Working-Group
... Petar Mollov, in HTML format: english. 2/1/2001 Posted updates from recent Lessons
Learned Workshop in Kansas City (Nov ... MORE DETAILS COMING ON NEXT STEPS SOON. ...
www.pfpconsortium.org/parser.cgi?file=/ info-pages/WGS/lessons_learned_en.htm - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

Aidsmap | Children - Exec Summary 1.4 Next Steps
... Children - Exec Summary 1.4 Next Steps. ... The next logical step would be to carefully
study lessons learned in other countries , carry out a systematic situation ...
www.aidsmap.com/en/docs/ F00CECAB-8C0F-11D5-8D07-00508B9ACEB1.asp - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

CDC's Futures Initiative: Implementation, lessons learned, and ...
4043.1: Tuesday, November 9, 2004 - 9:30 AM. Abstract #86572. CDC's Futures
Initiative: Implementation, lessons learned, and next steps. ...
apha.confex.com/apha/132am/techprogram/paper_86572.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Lessons learned from a two-year, community-based risk management ...
... with Next Steps Project activities; 3) exit interviews conducted with clients about
their program experiences; and 4) reflections on program lessons learned by ...
apha.confex.com/apha/131am/techprogram/paper_59974.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from apha.confex.com ]

PKAL: Moving Into the Future: Next Steps in the Reform Process
... As we plan our next steps and try to imagine how the future will unfold, we must
be mindful that the overarching questions will continually change. ...


Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sobre la mesa está tomar el testigo de la continuidad de la conferencia
The proposal is to take the baton to organize a second...


Explanation:
Oxford Spanish Dictionary
(the baton as in relay races)
Hope it helps.

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
On the table is, querying the witnessing of the minutes


Explanation:
'

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43