KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Simulación

English translation: Simulated Hail Damage Test Procedures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Simulaci?de Granizo
English translation:Simulated Hail Damage Test Procedures
Entered by: Gabo Pena

03:47 Dec 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Simulación
Ensayo de Simulación de Granizo
Celeste Orellana Issaly
Simulated Hail Damage Test Procedures
Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-04 04:41:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Simulated Hail. Damage and Impact Resistance Test Procedures for Roof ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-04 04:46:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.jdkoontz.com/articles/hailsize.pdf
Selected response from:

Gabo Pena
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Simulation
Henry Hinds
4 +3simulation
bigedsenior
5 +1simulation
Harmony
3Simulated Hail Damage Test ProceduresGabo Pena


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Simulación
Simulation


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mary.

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Muriel.

agree  VRN
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, VRN.

agree  Anil Bansal
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Anil.

agree  LCK
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lisa.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Simulación
simulation


Explanation:
-

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, VRN

agree  Xenia Wong
10 hrs
  -> Thank, Xenia

agree  LCK
17 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lisa

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Simulación
simulation


Explanation:
to simulate

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias VRN !

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Simulated Hail Damage Test Procedures


Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-04 04:41:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Simulated Hail. Damage and Impact Resistance Test Procedures for Roof ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-04 04:46:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.jdkoontz.com/articles/hailsize.pdf


Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Gracias!