KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

que vincularan comercialmente a las partes

English translation: that will bind the parties contractually


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que vincularan comercialmente a las partes
English translation:that will bind the parties contractually
Entered by: Celeste Orellana Issaly

03:59 Dec 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: que vincularan comercialmente a las partes
Frase: sin lugar a dudas que en las condiciones pactadas contractualmente, que vincularan comercialmente a las partes, se estipuló ...
Celeste Orellana Issaly
that will bind the parties contractually
Explanation:
''

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-04 04:04:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

will unite the parties in a join venture

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-04 04:24:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

will unite the parties in a join venture
Selected response from:

Gabo Pena
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5that will bind the parties contractuallyGabo Pena
4 +2that bound the two parties in a business relationship
Deborah Workman
5that will bind the parties contractually
Harmony


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
that bound the two parties in a business relationship


Explanation:
Así.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-12-04 04:01:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry. Could be more than two! \"the parties\"

Deborah Workman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: yes it is past and a business relationship. not contractually because that's already stated
8 hrs
  -> Thx, Jane. Could also be "that would/could/might bind" or better simply "binding", depending on the rest of the sentence.

agree  verbis
19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
that will bind the parties contractually


Explanation:
''

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-04 04:04:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

will unite the parties in a join venture

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-04 04:24:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

will unite the parties in a join venture

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
56 mins

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
2 hrs

agree  VRN
6 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
9 hrs

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
that will bind the parties contractually


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52