KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

operadores juridicos

English translation: judicial operators


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:operadores juridicos
English translation:judicial operators
Entered by: Cecilia Calonico

16:46 Feb 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ley de enjuiciamiento civil
Spanish term or phrase: operadores juridicos
..la reforma concursal ha tenido como principales destinatarios a los denominados 'operadores jurídicos'...
Cecilia Calonico
Argentina
judicial operators
Explanation:
State Enterprise Centre of Registers -
Project AEQUITAS, Project Trust Frame For Electronic Documents Exchange
Between European Judicial Operators (AEQUITAS). AEQUITAS ...
www.kada.lt/apie/rysiai/aequitas_en.php - 16k - 17. Febr. 2005 - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[PPT] www.iblnews.com/aequitas/varios/Lituania3.ppt
Dateiformat: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - HTML-Version
Secure exchange of documents between judicial operators. Romualdas Kasperavicius.
Bronislovas Mikuta. ... Main judicial operators in Lithuania: Lawyers. Bailiffs
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2judicial operators
swisstell
5legal operators
Isabel Vazquez
5legal professionals
Jorge Rodrigues
4legal personnel
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
judicial operators


Explanation:
State Enterprise Centre of Registers -
Project AEQUITAS, Project Trust Frame For Electronic Documents Exchange
Between European Judicial Operators (AEQUITAS). AEQUITAS ...
www.kada.lt/apie/rysiai/aequitas_en.php - 16k - 17. Febr. 2005 - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[PPT] www.iblnews.com/aequitas/varios/Lituania3.ppt
Dateiformat: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - HTML-Version
Secure exchange of documents between judicial operators. Romualdas Kasperavicius.
Bronislovas Mikuta. ... Main judicial operators in Lithuania: Lawyers. Bailiffs


swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: Gracias Swiss...igualmente......xen
0 min
  -> gracias, Xenia, y buen fin de semana

agree  Adriana de Groote: Saludos!
38 mins
  -> gracias y también saludos de mi parte!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal personnel


Explanation:
Las normas que regulan las operaciones de emisión del sufragio y recuento de los votos en las mesas electorales son en todos los ordenamientos extremadamente minuciosas y reglamentarias. Tratan de prever todas las situaciones y, en la medida de lo posible, dar pautas claras y precisas para resolver los problemas a los miles de operadores jurídicos que las aplican.
The procedures that regulate the voting and counting operations at the voting stations are extremely painstaking and standard in all regulations. They are designed to anticipate all situations and, as far as possible, give clear and exact guidelines to the thousands of legal personnel that apply them.

http://www.aceproject.org/main/english/lf/lfd08a.htm


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal operators


Explanation:
Una opción.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 234

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal professionals


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60