KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

personal estatutario

English translation: statutory personnel

Spanish term or phrase:personal estatutario
English translation:statutory personnel
Entered by: Stephen Carlin

12:23 Apr 2, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: personal estatutario
This is a Spanish "Real Decreto" and it reads as follows:

La Dirección General... es el órgano que ejerce las funciones directivas en materia de gestión del personal funcionario, ESTATUTARIO y laboral ...
Stephen Carlin
statutory personnel
Selected response from:

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5 +1statutory staff
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +2statutory personnel
Miguel Falquez-Certain

Discussion entries: 1



15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
statutory personnel


Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
27 mins

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: yes..
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statutory staff

IES: Statutory Staff - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The IES statutory staff includes permanent officials, temporary agents and
contract agents. ... Contact info (for statutory staff positions only): ...
ies.jrc.cec.eu.int/Statutory_Staff.236.0.html - 26k - 31 Mar 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

IES: Non-statutory Staff - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... employment or a position as temporary agent, please consult the Statutory
Staff page. ... Contact info (for non-statutory staff positions only): ...
ies.jrc.cec.eu.int/Non-statutory_Staff.231.0.html - 31k - 31 Mar 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de ies.jrc.cec.eu.int ]

Possibilities for non statutory staff from New Member States ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Possibilities for non statutory staff with focus on New Member States, ...
An overview of existing vacancies for non statutory staff is being ...
www.jrc.cec.eu.int/enlargement/non-statutory.htm - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Collaborative Staff with Member States and Third Countries - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The statutory staff of the JRC (M-male, F-female) is composed of the ...
of the total statutory staff members can be considered as scientific staff, ...
www.jrc.cec.eu.int/who_we_are/ our_staff.htm@icodfirst=7&stitolo=null&iidinstituteunit=null.htm - 49k -

Maria Luisa Duarte
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: if someone has already given the right answer, one usually agrees and then adds a reference
32 mins
  -> Jane! we are so happy to have you around! Big kiss and enjoy the week-end!MLD

agree  Flavio Posse: I was going to enter "regulatory", but your link to the Joint Research Centre caused big doubts in my little brain.
33 mins
  -> Thank you!MLD