KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

field nominee

English translation: field nominee


15:03 Oct 29, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: field nominee
Unless otherwise notified in writing by any Transferee all instructions and direction hereunder may be given by any one of these and I shall be entitled to rely thereon.
sibila
English translation:field nominee
Explanation:
Hi Sibila,
I am not clear what Spanish words you want translated into English.

Sheila
Selected response from:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1field nominee
Sheila Hardie
4reprsentante de campo, apoderado de campo, nominatario de campoxxxTransOl


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reprsentante de campo, apoderado de campo, nominatario de campo


Explanation:
el contexto no está muy claro, parecer normativa deportiva (?). Escoge una de las alternativas dependiendo del contexto


xxxTransOl
PRO pts in pair: 37

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
field nominee


Explanation:
Hi Sibila,
I am not clear what Spanish words you want translated into English.

Sheila

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha: Me parece que lo quiere del inglés al español
4 days